Your Ultimate Halloween TV-Guide


via: buzzfeed

via: buzzfeed

Halloween is quickly approaching so we’ve created the ultimate movie and show schedule so you don’t miss out on any of your favorite October flicks! Grab some popcorn, candy and a pillow to hide behind while you enjoy the best week of TV ever!


Monday, October 27th

  • 1:00am – 30 Days of Night Syfy

  • 2:30am – Phantom of the Megaplex Disney Money

  • 3:30am – 30 Days of Night: Dark Days Syfy

  • 7:00am - Paranormal Activity FX

  • 9:00am - Paranormal Activity 2 FX

  • 9:00am – War of the Colossal Beast AMC Fear Fest

  • 10:00am – Riding the Bullet AMC Fear Fest

  • 11:00am - The Fog FX

  • 11:00am – The Cursed Syfy

  • 11:00am - Good Eats: All Hallows Eats Food Network

  • 12:00pm – Dreamcatcher AMC Fear Fest

  • 3:00pm – Ghost Ship AMC Fear Fest

  • 3:00pm – The Reaping Syfy

  • 3:30pm - Giada at Home: Halloween Goodies Food Network

  • 3:40pm - Toy Story of TERROR! Disney Channel

  • 4:30pm - Barefoot Contessa: Halloween for Grownups Food Network  

  • 5:00pm – The Fog Syfy

  • 5:00pm – House on Haunted Hill AMC Fear Fest

  • 6:00pm - Halloween :Resurrection FX

  • 7:00pm – Halloween (1978) AMC Fear Fest

  • 7:00pm – The Happening Syfy

  • 7:00pm – ParaNorman ABC Family

  • 8:00pm - Final Destination 5 FX

  • 8:00pm – My Babysitter’s A Vampire Disney Channel

  • 9:00pm – The Crazies Syfy

  • 9:00pm – Halloween II AMC Fear Fest

  • 10:00pm - Paranormal Activity 3 FX

  • 11:00pm – Halloween (1978) AMC Fear Fest

  • 11:00pm – Lost Souls Syfy

  • 9:00pm – Casper ABC Family

  • 12:00am – Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed ABC Family


Tuesday, October 28th

  • 1:00am -Thirteen Ghosts AMC Fear Fest

  • 1:00am – The Cursed Syfy

  • 3:00am – Dreamcatcher AMC Fear Fest

  • 8:00am - The Fog FX

  • 9:00am  – Thinner AMC Fear Fest

  • 10:00am - Final Destination 5 FX

  • 11:00am – Lake Placid AMC Fear Fest

  • 11:00am - Cupcake Wars: Tim Burton Food Network

  • 12:00pm - Halloween: Resurrection FX

  • 1:00pm – Friday the 13th AMC Fear Fest

  • 3:00pm – Tremors AMC Fear Fest

  • 3:00pm - Giada at Home: Tricks or Treats Food Network

  • 3:30pm - Giada at Home: Haunted House Food Network

  • 4:30pm- Dracula, Prince of Darkness TCM

  • 5:00pm – Pumpkinhead AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:00pm – Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed ABC Family

  • 6:00pm - Chopped: Fright Bites Food Network

  • 6:15pm - Dracula Has Risen From the Grave TCM

  • 7:00pm – Halloween II AMC Fear Fest

  • 7:00pm – Casper ABC Family

  • 8:00pm - Dead of Night TCM

  • 8:00pm - The Great Halloween Fright Flight ABC

  • 8:00pm – Mostly Ghostly Disney Channel

  • 9:00pm– Halloween III: Season of the Witch AMC Fear Fest

  • 10:00pm - Twice Told Tales TMC

  • 11:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fes

  • 12:00am – The Haunted Mansion ABC Family


Wednesday, October 29th

  • 1:00am - Child’s Play 2 AMC Fear Fest

  • 2:00am – Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines Syfy

  • 3:00am - Child’s Play 3 AMC Fear Fest

  • 4:00am- Sweet Genius: Halloween Food Network

  • 7:30am - Mimic 2 FX

  • 11:00am - A Nightmare on Elm Street AMC Fear Fest

  • 1:00pm - Children of the Corn AMC Fear Fest

  • 3:00pm - Bride of Chucky AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:00pm - Seed of Chucky AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:00pm – The Haunted Mansion ABC Family

  • 6:00pm - Halloween Crazy The Travel Channel

  • 7:00pm - Halloween’s Most Extreme The Travel Channel

  • 7:00pm – The Addams Family ABC Family

  • 7:00pm - Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 8:00pm - Making Monsters The Travel Channel

  • 8:00pm - Psycho TCM

  • 8:00pm - Mostly Ghostly 2 Disney Channel

  • 9:00pm - Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 9:00pm – Addams Family Values ABC Family

  • 11:00pm - Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 12:00am – ParaNorman ABC Family


Thursday, October 30th

  • 12:00am – Twitches Disney Channel

  • 1:00am - Ghoulies AMC Fear Fest

  • 1:30am – Twitches Too Disney Channel

  • 3:00am - Ghoulies II AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:00am - Creating of the Humanoids AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:15am - Violent Midnight AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:30am - How to Make a Monster AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:45am - Slaughter of the Vampires AMC Fear Fest

  • 9:00am - Halloween AMC Fear Fest

  • 9:00am - Red Riding Hood FX

  • 10:00am- Food Network Challenge: Halloween Ghost Story Food Network

  • 11:00am - Halloween II AMC Fear Fest

  • 1:00pm - Halloween III: Season of the Witch AMC Fear Fest

  • 3:00pm - Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 4:30pm – The Addams Family ABC Family

  • 5:00pm - Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:00pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) Syfy

  • 5:30pm - Trisha’s Southern Kitchen: Tricks and Treats Food Network

  • 6:30pm – Addams Family Values ABC Family

  • 7:00pm - Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 8:00pm House on Haunted Hill TCM

  • 8:30pm – Dark Shadows ABC Family

  • 9:00pm - Halloween AMC Fear Fest

  • 9:10pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre Syfy

  • 9:30pm- The Legend of Hell House TCM

  • 11:00pm - Halloween II  AMC Fear Fest

  • 11:10pm - Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) Syfy

  • 11:15pm - 13 Ghosts TCM

  • 12:00am – Beetlejuice ABC Family


Friday, October 31st

  • 1:00am - Halloween III: Season of the Witch AMC Fear Fest

  • 1:10am – Saw VII Syfy

  • 3:00am- Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:00am - Slaughter of the Vampires

  • 5:30am - Invasion of the Neptune Men AMC Fear Fest

  • 5:45am - War of the Colossal Beast AMC Fear Fest

  • 9:00am - Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 10:00am - Halloween: Resurrection FX

  • 10:00am – Hostel: Part II Syfy

  • 10:00am - The Kitchen: Sweets and Treats Food Network

  • 11:00am - Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 12:00pm - Paranormal Activity FX

  • 12:00pm – 30 Days of Night Syfy

  • 1:00pm - Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 1:30pm- Mexican Made Easy: Day of the Dead Food Network

  • 2:00pm- Paranormal Activity 2 FX

  • 2:00pm - Food Network Special: Halloween Sweets Unwrapped Food Network

  • 2:00pm – Poltergeist ABC Family

  • 2:30pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre Syfy

  • 3:00pm - Halloween AMC Fear Fest

  • 3:00pm - Food Network Challenge: Outrageous Pumpkins 2 Food Network Challenge

  • 4:00pm - Paranormal Activity 3 FX

  • 4:00pm - Halloween Wars Food Network

  • 4:30pm – Halloween II (2009) Syfy

  • 4:30pm – Dark Shadows ABC Family

  • 5:00pm - Halloween Wars Food Network

  • 5:00pm - Halloween II AMC Fear Fest

  • 6:00pm - Final Destination 5 FX

  • 6:00pm - Halloween Wars Food Network

  • 7:00pm - Halloween III: Season of the Witch AMC Fear Fest

  • 7:00pm – Beetlejuice ABC Family

  • 7:00pm - Halloween Wars Food Network

  • 8:00pm - Night of the Living Dead  TCM

  • 9:00pm – Casper ABC Family

  • 9:00pm - Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers AMC Fear Fest

  • 9:00pm - Girl vs. Monster Disney Channel

  • 10:00pm - Curse of the Demon TCM

  • 11:45pm - House of Wax TCM


 

Stay Creepy and have a Happy Halloween!

 xx- Gina